TLCONTACT CASE STUDY

TLCONTACT CASE STUDY

I already had an interview with Campus France Egypt. Have a compliant photograph taken directly at the Visa Application Centre! If your study or internship stay in France is less than 90 days 3 months , you go directly through TLS Contact and ask for a short-term student visa! Indicate the dates of your stay ie the date of the start of the academic year and the date of the end of the program. The form has to be filled out completely. The pre-consular procedure “Studies in France” is for you! Make sure that your passport is valid and that your documents are ready for the French Consulate.

For whom and how to register? Please indicate your relations in English or Dutch father, mother or husband, wife etc beside the signature. The form has to be filled out completely. The submission date of the application is the reference date to judge, if the applicant is 18 years old. French or English certifications: Street, 3rd floor Bab Sharky, Alexandria.

Letter of Acceptance from an academic institution in Cyprus Original or Copy 6. One fully completed visa application form signed by the applicant both parents or legal guardians in the case of minors.

Do not sign the name of the underage applicant. Brochure Campus France Egypte fr.

Tlcontact case study

Then prepare your documents: National passport Valid for at least three months longer than the validity of the visa being applied for; A copy of the passport, including first and last pages and all pages bearing visas or stamps; if the applicant has an old passport, this needs to be presented as well and a copy, including first and last pages and all pages bearing visas or stamps.

  DPS RAIPUR HOLIDAY HOMEWORK 2013

The applicant is hereby informed that submitting the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee automatic issuance of a visa. For whom and how to register? I am accepted in France, I apply for a student long-stay visa. Enter the motivation Scan the acceptance paper which must mention the date of entry, the level and the program concerned and the language of the program. When it expires, you must apply for a residence permit to stay in France. Indicate the dates of your stay ie the date of the start of the academic year and the date of the end of the program.

No correction is allowed on the form.

Please indicate your relations in English or Dutch father, mother or husband, wife etc beside the signature. However, they should provide evidence proving the family relation such as hukou etc. You have an account on the Etudes en France platform and you have had an interview with Campus France Egypt The case of electronic acceptance: Original, Copy and Translation If you cae to submit your application by tlckntact representative, you must provide the following 2 documents 8.

tlcontact case study

The pre-consular procedure “Studies in France” is for you! After checking your file, Campus France Egypt will verify your file and send you the details regarding the payment of the fees and a notice of pre-consular interview.

Follow the main steps to come study in France Discover. Stucy Campus France Egypte eng. Will you study in France for a period equal to or greater than 90 days? Make sure that your passport is valid and that your documents are ready for the French Consulate.

  ESSAY LKMM TD

Just create a personal electronic file and follow the online steps.

Tlcontact case study

This step is mandatory before tlcontavt your file at TLS Contact. The letter of authorization must be signed by one parent or a legal guardian. I did not have an interview with Campus France yet. Confirm the information and your final choice.

tlcontact case study

Please note that the “Etudes en France “procedure does not guarantee either tlcontxct a pre-registration or issuing a visa. You have obtained a certificate of acceptance outside Campus France Egypt, You stud, therefore, follow the pre-consular procedure Campus France “I am accepted”.

Are you an Egyptian student or a foreign student from outside the Schengen Area and living in Egypt? Please note that the Embassy of the Republic of Cyprus in Beijing Visa Section may in justified individual cases, request additional documents during the examination of an application which are not mentioned in the above list. Once in France, you have three months to validate your Residence permit.

Acceptation letter from the institution in France.

The Pre-consular procedure ” I am accepted “: For whom and how to register ?

You have an account on the Etudes en France platform and you have had an interview with Campus France Egypt. I D card, copy and translation Copy and Translation 7.

Check below the list of translation ltcontact whose signature recognized by the Consulate General of France in Cairo.